Introduction of Poria Cocos Extract This product is the dried sclerotia of Poria Cocos. It often parasitic on the root of pine tree, in the shape of spherical. Outer skin is light brown or black brown, inside is pink or white. After refinement, it is called white Poria cocos. Poria cocos and Sarsaparilla Root have similar Chinese names, so they are often confused. The ancients called poria cocos"the magic medicine of the four Seasons", because its effect is very extensive, regardless of the four seasons. It can play its unique effect with a variety of drugs.
Function of Poria Cocos Extract ·Help Sleep. ·Detumescence. ·Antibacterial. ·Antitumor.
Application of Poria Cocos Extract Food, Health Care Products, Daily Necessities, Cosmetics, Functional Drink.